?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 January 2006 @ 09:47 pm
Fandom Meme...  
Someone just passed this on to me. Fill it in for the fandom of your choice...

Fandom: Stargate Atlantis

1. The first character I first fell in love with: McKay
2. The character I never expected to love as much as I do now: Zelenka
3. The character everyone else loves that I don't: Lorne - I do like him but everyone seems to thunk over him whereas he seems very generic soldier boy to me...
4. The character I love that everyone else hates: Dunno - is any charater hated with a passion on SGA?
5. The character I used to love but don't any longer: Sheppard - but only when he's kirking as John Sheppard, Intergalatic Man of Mystery *eye roll*
6. The character I would shag anytime: Beckett....no McKay....no Sheppard....No Ronon....er any of the above?
7. The character I'd want to be like: Weir
8. The character I'd slap: Weir - when she's having one of her moments and I want her to get a grip
9. A pairing that I love: McKay/Weir
10. A pairing that I despise: Sheppard/Weir - yawn!
 
 
Current Mood: lazylazy
 
 
 
11nine73 on January 7th, 2006 02:32 pm (UTC)
1. The first character I first fell in love with: McKay (there's a shocker huh?)
2. The character I never expected to love as much as I do now: Sheppard.
3. The character everyone else loves that I don't:
4. The character I love that everyone else hates:
5. The character I used to love but don't any longer: Oh god Weir.
6. The character I would shag anytime: McKay. Anytime, any place, anywhere *laughs*
7. The character I'd want to be like: Like?? I'm already like one. I'm McKay's secret lovechild.
8. The character I'd slap: Oooh line em up - Kavanaugh, Bates, Weir
9. A pairing that I love: McKay/Weir still, but seriously loving McKay/Cadman currently.
10. A pairing that I despise: McKay/Sheppard. Cos wtf?
doylefan22doylefan22 on January 7th, 2006 02:46 pm (UTC)
10. A pairing that I despise: McKay/Sheppard. Cos wtf?

I so nearly put McKay/Sheppard...

5. The character I used to love but don't any longer: Oh god Weir.

I still like the character but she's been horribly written in some eps. They clearly need more women writers on the show...Like, me and you for example ;)

6. The character I would shag anytime: McKay. Anytime, any place, anywhere *laughs*

Exhibitionist! :D
11nine73 on January 7th, 2006 04:45 pm (UTC)
Should we apply for jobs then?

I'm really not sure my resume of smutfics is going to go down all that well.

*reads that over* May not have been the best way to put that. Hmm.

Exhibitionist! Hell yeah.